Download_on_the_App_Store_Badge_US-UK_RGB_blk_4SVG_092917 ic_keyboard_arrow_right_48px default-skin 2 estm_eng_2chair_lift estm_eng_3chair_lift estm_eng_4chair_liftestm_eng_6chair_liftestm_eng_aerial_cableway estm_eng_funicularestm_eng_gondola_cableway estm_eng_magic_carpet estm_eng_ponylift estm_eng_ski_lift estm_eng_snowtube 4_close Generated by Fontastic.me stm_booking_bergellstm_booking_bike_hotelstm_booking_bus_cable_railway_asteriskstm_booking_busstm_booking_bus_cable_railway_asteriskstm_booking_bus_cable_railwaystm_booking_golfhotelstm_booking_hotel_skipass_bstm_booking_hotel_skipass_bstm_booking_railway_inc_asteriskstm_booking_railway_inc

Timetable Corvatsch

The big cable car is impressive in itself, gliding from Surlej up to the mid-mountain station in just seven minutes. More impressive still is the spectacular mountain panorama that greets you at the end of the next leg of the ride, when you step out of the cabin at the highest summit station in the Eastern Alps at an altitude of 3,303m (10,837ft).

Aerial cable car Surlej - Murtèl (Mittelstation)

 

19.06. - 09.07.21
First ascent
First descent
Last ascent
Last descent
08:25
08:25
16:45
17:05
Every 20 minutes. Last ascent to Corvatsch at 16:25.

 

10.07. - 15.08.21
First ascent
First descent
Last ascent
Last descent
08:25
08:25
17:05
17:25
Every 20 minutes. Last ascent to Corvatsch at 16:45.

 

16.08. - 22.10.21
First ascent
First descent
Last ascent
Last descent
08:25
08:25
16:45
17:05
Every 20 minutes. Last ascent to Corvatsch at 16:25.

 

Aerial cable car Murtèl - Corvatsch (Bergstation)

 

19.06. - 09.07.21
First ascent
First descent
Last ascent
Last descent
08:36
08:36
16:36
16:56
Every 20 minutes.

 

10.07. - 15.08.21

First ascent
First descent
Last ascent
Last descent
08:36
08:36
16:56
17:16
Every 20 minutes.

 

16.08. - 22.10.21
First ascent
First descent
Last ascent
Last descent
08:36
08:36
16:36
16:56
Every 20 minutes.

 

Aerial cable car Sils - Furtschellas

 

26.06. - 10.07.21
First ascent
First descent
Last ascent
Last descent
08:30
08:40
16:30
17:05
Every 30 minutes. Ascent at x:00 and x:30; descent at x:10 and x:40.

 

10.07. - 15.08.21
First ascent
First descent
Last ascent
Last descent
08:30
08:40
17:00
17:25
Every 30 minutes. Ascent at x:00 and x:30; descent at x:10 and x:40.

 

16.08. - 22.10.21
First ascent
First descent
Last ascent
Last descent
08:30
08:40
16:30
17:05
Every 30 minutes. Ascent at x:00 and x:30; descent at x:10 and x:40.